British Showjumping

Star of the North League Tables 2018/19

Last updated: 16/12/2018

NOVICE SECTION FROM BRITISH NOVICE & DISCOVERY CLASSES SPONSORED BY EPK BESPOKE

RIDER HORSE TOTAL
Sophia  Cuthbert AAB  Diamond  Ark 82
Ellie Jo Fannan Diamond Cruise V 70
Alison  Wilson Cleopatra X11 57
Lynn Montgomerie Von Squarckencluck 48
Tim  Hill Top  Up 40
Tracy  Holder Celine Z I 39
Anneli Larson Miss Southburn Sasparilla 35
Sally  Gillespie In  Good  Time 34
Julie Anne Richardson Beautiful  Mind 33
Charlotte  Arnold Hayaparks  Chaccomotion 31
Gayle  Mcdonnell LlanbadOscar 30
Chantelle Duggan Lintonde La Chapelle 28
Christie Batty Blossom 1 25
Emma  Askew Sky  Take  2 25
Katie  Dorman Ross Du Buisson Z 23
Madeline Lancaster Vall Faerlie  Superstitious 23
Dawn  Dalby Myshall   Travis 20
Lydia Turnbull Robe Summer Knight 20
Lynn Montgomerie Incredibola 20
Charlotte  Arnold Bonmahon  Tailor  Made 20
Neal Robinson Curios George 1V 19
Melanie Daily Lucky Chance 18
Laura Robinson Naughty  Boy  II 18
Laura  Robinson Green  Acres  Christalano 18
Lily  Mann Oh  Bella  Cruise 17
Rebbeca  Kidd Carsontown  Quick  Step 17
Amanda Cowen Fanny Anne Tut 16
Kerry  Armstrong Lucky  XIII 16
Joanne  Darbyson Cooladane  Shergar 15
Angie  Mills Salto De Altura 15
Joe  Whitaker Locnavaragh 14
Nicky  Sutcliffe Sparkler 14
Chantelle Duggan Handels Harmony 14
Lidjia  Drakulic Oneida  BZ 14
Ria  Scott Miss  Demeanour 13
Billy  Luther Jamiroquia  II 13
Lauren Balmer Nea Van Het Audgoed 12
Kerry  Armstrong RS Felledge  Quinn 12
Sophie  Walker My  Honey  Bun 12
Michael  Cairns Lynwood Allegra Van D"Olympe 12
Carla  Bolam Mia  V 11
Michael Cairns Lynwood Allegra 10
Millie Allen Dollyblue 10
Pippa  Allen Bellarno 10
Chantelle Duggan Cobalt Magic 10
Dee  Ormston Black  Russin 10
Joanne  Smith Little  Miss  Skippy 10
Claire  Hirst Hatherley  William 10
Billy  Luther Truelever  Blue 10
Helena  Reveley Living  the  Dream  II 10
Millie Allen Jamiroqua II 9
Claudia  Yorke Bally  Galway 9
Laura Stephenson CVS Jive Talkin 9
Anneli Larson Southburn Super Nova 9
Joe  Whitaker Royal  Jewal 9
Gabriel  Hodgeson Fangelina 9
Carolyn  Newman On  N  Over 9
Sarah  Mousley Mr   Selfridge 9
Kirsty  Cordner Timeless  Crusader 8
John  Ball Bibirana 8
Angela  Hayton T B Z 8
Samantha  Jimmison Don  Corleone  Z 8
Sophie  Walker Louisianna 8
Paige  Broadbent Oswald  Van  De  Beekhoeve 8
Charlotte  Arnold Mr  Voss 8
Joe  Whitaker Little  Pleasure 7
Helen  Court Shannondale  Alley 7
Ellie   Gair Micklow Primitive Lightyear 7
Gabriel  Hodgeson Head  For  Heights 7
Rebbeca  Hill Dollyblue 7
Phoebe Daley Hazel  III 6
Sophie Clark Venezuala DHZ 6
Ami Jimmison Jabadabado 6
Katie  Broach Trent  Red  Mexico 6
Ellie  Howells Jacques  Cousteau 6
Melanie Daily Leo  IX 6
Chloe Bailey Rodney Trotter 5
Sophie Judy The  Marquis 5
Sharon  Lupton Double  O  Zero 5
Pauline  Dodds CBS  Blustar 5
Paige  Wareing Keltic  High  Flyer 5
Harry  Swales Wellview  Cleo 5
Holly  Gair Bowes  Chinook 4
Laura  Hails Furzileas  Hidden  Gem 4
Anneli Larson Miss  Southburn Supernova 4
Lucy  Hattersley Forever  V 4
Niamh  Richardson Glenn  ll 3
Pippa  Allen TGF  Junior 3
Sally  Kingsley Gem  Twiste 3
Sally  Gillespie Briarwood  Shadow 3
Debbie  Lawrence Fairfax  ELS 3
Niamh  Evis Rocket 2
Joanne  Jones Calgary  II 2
Chantelle Duggan Hanleen  Cacoucha 2
Samantha  Deer Burnlea  Onora 1
Anna  Robinson Nordica 1
Jayne  Metcalf Irbine 1
Francesca  Britton Randis  Boy 1

INTERMEDIATE SECTION FROM NEWCOMERS AND FOXHUNTER CLASSES

RIDER HORSE TOTAL
Polly Douglas Hayestown Lancer 82
Lauran  Sisson Lady  Lasino 69
Rebecca  Hill Charlestown Highflyer 66
Harry  Wood Back  to Buisness 62
Debbie  Lawrence Berlin Van Kloosterholt 46
Pippa  Allen MPF Maximus  ZR 39
Hariet  Beecroft Arkan,s  Tzarina 35
Sally Bacon Hudina 33
Morgan  Kent Glorialudine 31
Charlotte Arnold Jeppesen K 30
Holly Miller Arbitrage 30
Mark Ayre Mayfield Rocky 29
Charlotte Arnold Leestone Blue Voltet 25
Carla  Bolam Helsinki  33 25
Holly Miller HK First Women 23
Carla  Bolam Highclass B 22
Katy  Bannon Gaminko 22
Sarah  Mousley Mr  Selfridge 22
Debbie  Lawrence Fairfax  ELS 21
Sarah Mousley Green Grass 20
Joe  Whitaker Little  Pleasure  II 20
Joe  Whitaker Fairy  Tale 18
Charlotte Ash Ralph 1 17
Holly Miller HK Cassia 16
Holly Miller CMS Tallulah 16
Laura  Stephenson Fabrico  in de Pee 15
Joe  Whitaker Tikita  Z 15
Millie Allen Diabel 15
Jessica  Powell Tiggy  III 15
Louse  Perry Edison  H E 14
Ben  Hobday Shadow  Moon Dust 13
Laura Ritchie Bland Centuro Z 12
Emma Hutton Ragjah Du Granite 12
Niamh  Richardson Glenn  II 11
Sarah Mousley Strides  Maureen 10
Chantelle  Duggin Handels  Smart  Time 10
Sally Kingsley Enchanto 9
Pippa  Allen Galilea 1 9
Millie Allen Fashion Statement 9
John  Coldbeck K E C  Landstriker 9
James  Adams Oakwood  Quinara 9
Millie Allen Truevela Blue 8
Harriet Falshaw Shannondale Sharona 8
Charlotte Ash Calin II 8
John  Fletcher Emral Twist 8
Murray McLeish Just Call Me  Archie 8
Chantelle  Duggin Linton De La Chapelle 8
Louise  Wilson Blackrock  Fred 8
Samantha  Jimmison Expert  III 8
Laura Stephenson CVS Jive Talkin 7
Alison  Lines Wrigoletto  II 7
Carla  Bolam Inspiratie W 7
Katy  Bannon Robe  Rolex 7
Millie Allen Moyreisk  Simba 7
Laura Ritchie Bland Iede CVN 6
Kirk  Glibbery Argentina  II 6
Carla  Bolam Heranette  ZD 6
Russell  Wright Sangheera 6
Beth  Shipley Millvale  Magic 6
Vicky  Jefferies Zapatano 6
Millie Allen Coralis  Z 6
Caroline  Clayton Exelby  Cloverbelle 6
Kayleigh  Draffon Antrim  Royale 5
Joe  Whitaker Royal  Jewal 5
Amy  Jimmison Nintendia 5
Ellie  Jo  Fannan Diamond  Cruise  V 5
Beth  Smart Cluedo 4
Arrabella Thomson French Lace 4
Murray McLeish Kit  Kannon 4
Lidjia  Drakulic Oneida  BZ 4
Imogen  Forsythe Cloondahara  Supreme 4
Abigail  Stevenson Armani  Le 4
Amy  Ryan Heather  M 4
Carla  Bolam Hanelore 3
Carla  Bolam Talk  Of  The  Town  IV 3
Jane  Bromley Diamond  Clover  II 2
John  Coldbeck Landstriker  Z 2
Ben  Hobday Shadow  Lady  Joop 1

 

1.05/1.10 HANDICAP SECTION

RIDER 1.05CM HORSE TOTAL
Holly  Gair Usita  Champ 47
Polly  Douglas Brandon View  Oscar 46
Lauren  Sissons Lady  Lassino 38
Mark Ayre Mayfield Rocky 37
Harriot Beecroft Arkans Tzarina 31
Emma  Denton Chellie 30
John Chadwick Ricardo Imp 24
Megan  Warren Axnoller Calender Girl 22
Anita  Leadbeater Taxing  Times 21
Holly  Gair Bowes  All  Alone 20
Katie  Benbow Westpoint  Ferdinand 16
Tyne  Doyle Jacarda  Hill  E 16
Ian Harriman Hemmingway 16
Louise  Wilson Blackrock  Fred 16
Julia  Nelson Gin 14
Chloe Bailey Madame ButterflyVIII 12
Niamah  Richardson Glenn  II 11
Holly Miller HK  First  Women 11
Arabella  Thomson French  Lace 10
Abby  Davison Eifona 10
Joe Whitaker Locnavaragh 10
Clarissa  Kevane Knockans  Belter 10
Alex  Moorhouse Premier  Diamond 10
Chloe  Illingworth Market  Luxery 10
Laura Whitfield Apricor  Sunshine 9
Devon  Dutton TGF  Lyla 9
Jon  Fletcher Vote  Z 9
Rebecca  Hill Dollyblue 9
Holly  Miller Glorialudine 8
James  Adams Oakwood  Quinara 8
Chloe Illingworth Fuchsia  Bloom 7
Pippa  Allen TGF  Junior 7
Vicky  Jefferies Zapatano 7
Alice  Meakin Wellview  Luxstriker 7
Laura  Robinson Naughty  Boy  II 7
Holly  Johnstone Gogobantos 6
Laura Stephenson High Offley Arturo Willow 6
Gayle  McDonnall Llanbad  Oscar 6
Katy  Bannon Robe  Rolex 6
Imogen  Forsythe Cloondahara  Supreme 6
Beth  Stephenson Waltzing  Matilda 6
Holly  Johnstone Carquois Du  Ceve 5
Claudia  York Knockaderry Rose For Joy 5
Jane  Bromley Diamond  Clover  II 5
Murray  McLeish TGF  Martino 5
Morgan  Kent Glorialudine 5
Martin  Dunn Colourfield  Boy 4
Joe Whitaker Little  Pleasure  II 4
Polly  Douglas Vincelot 4
Sarah Mousley TB  Nora  R 4
Carolyn  Newman On  N  Over 4
Tyne  Doyle Zahinha 3
Caroline  Clayton Exelby  Cloverbelle 3
Francesca  Britton Randis  Boy 3
Gail  Smith Lachain  Lass 3
Rebecca  Hill Brooklyn  28 3
Sarah  Borthwick Hera 2
Ria  Scott Miss  Demeaner 2
Emma  McIntosh Bright  Eyes  T 2
Abigail  Stevenson Armani  Le 2
Amy  Jimmison Whidor 1
Millie  Allen Diabal 1

 

RIDER  1.10CM HORSE TOTAL
Louise  Perry Edison  H E 53
Polly  Douglas Vincelot 42
Holly  Gair Usita  Champ 36
Emma  Denton Chellie 32
Alex  Moorhouse Diamond  Chip 28
Jess  McNally Whitegates Miss Petty Cash 27
Alex Moorhouse Premier  Diamond 26
John  Chadwick Diamant  Aredis Z 25
Morgan  Henderson SSH  Leagh 24
Sarah  Mousley TB  Nora  R 20
Jess  McNally Whitegates Just For Pleasure 19
Anita  Leadbetter Taxing  Times 18
Julia  Nelson Gin 16
Harriet  Beecroft Arkans  Tzarina 15
Tracy  Holder Valleur Van Het Lindehof 14
Billy  Luther Newton  Tigra 12
Christina  Foley Caruno II 10
Charlotte  Arnold Everest  II 10
Hannah  Barker Cartouche  II 10
Polly  Douglas Brandon  View  Oscar 10
Harry  Wood Love  Handel 10
Sarah Jo  Wicks Avalon  Mill 9
Tyne  Doyle Zahina 9
Olivia  Robinson Gaelic  Cavilear 8
Nicky  Sutcliffe Cornelius  III 8
Gail  Smith Lachain  Lass 8
Charlotte  Arnold Gibside  Queen  Bee 8
Jessica  Hewitt Lubero  VH  Panishof 7
Alex  Meakin Wellview  Luxstriker 7
John  Chadwick Ricardo  Imp 6
Amy  Jimmison Whidor 6
Alex  Moorhouse Harmonizer 6
Holly  Johnstone Gogobantos 5
Laura Stephenson High Offley Arturo Willow 5
Jamie  Gornall Christian  25 5
Jessica  Hewitt JJS  Impressive 5
Beth  Smart Sandors  Legacy 4
Laura Whitfield Apricor  Sunshine 4
Samantha  Jimmison Expert  III 4
Gabrial  Hodgeson Fearless  Footsteps 3
Morgan  Henderson Vladmir  D  09 2
Sarah  Borthwick Blatinka 2
Abby  Davison Hercules 2
Samantha  Jimmison Milo 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30/01/2019. REC Wednesday Cat 2 REC Arenas.

06/02/2019. JM Wednesday Cat 2 REC Arenas.

16/02/2019. JM Seniors Cat 2 includes Blue Chip Joint RLF Power Blue Chip Championship Qualifier and includes Blue Chip Karma Performance Blue Chip Championship Qualifier and includes DDS Demolition 1.25m Blue Chip Championship Qualifier  REC Arenas.

17/02/2019. JM Seniors Cat 2 REC Arenas.


WATERFORD DATES ONLY

Join us on Facebook
 

Treacle - gone but never forgotten

'Treacle'
Part of our family for 22 years 
Passed away peacefully 11/7/11
R.I.P

Max

Max, you will always be remembered.


Get Directions to Waterford Farm
Get Directions to
Richmond Equestrian Centre

 

British Showjumping Classes
sponsored by:

British Showjumping Sponsors

THANK YOU TO ALL OUR SPONSORS WHO HELP US TO RUN FANTASTIC WEEKENDS OF SHOW JUMPING.
John Brannen Farrier, Ford Parts of Newcastle, Neil & Margaret Hill, Spillers Horse Feeds. Townhead Stud, Oakwood Stables. South Causay Inn. Shields Family.AA Roofing, Grey Family & 4 Paws Farm, Discount Equestrian & the Wrathall Family, Sarah Kane, Middleton RC, Proudley Family. Dean Mould Farrier, Greer Hancock & TALLYSEW, The Haynet at REC, Brenda Allison, Rec Arenas, ‘The Woods’, The Atkinson Family, Vicarage Windows, The Linton Family. John Carpenter & Cats & Pipes, Graham Heath Construction, Johnsons Vauxhall Parts & Spares, The Barker Family. Equine Products, Ponykit, Jack Watson Horse Sales, Kevin Lawson Car Sales, Waterford EC